GPHG 2021 – Winners

The 2021 prize list of the Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève (GPHG) was unveiled on Thursday November 4 during a festive awards ceremony marking the 20th anniversary of the GPHG.

The “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix was awarded to Bulgari for the Octo Finissimo watch. The Audemars Piguet, Bernhard Lederer, Chopard, Christiaan Van Der Klaauw, CIGA Design, De Bethune, Furlan Marri, Grand Seiko, Louis Vuitton, MB&F, Piaget, Tudor, Van Cleef & Arpels and Zenith brands were also saluted by the Jury and the GPHG Academy for the quality of their creations in various categories.

Bulgari Octo Finissimo

The Special Jury Prize, which rewards a personality or an influential institution on the watchmaking scene, was won this year by the Dubai Watch Week.

The 2021 nominated watches, including the 18 award-winners, are on display at the Musée Rath in Geneva until November 14, 2021. On the occasion of its 20th anniversary, the GPHG also invites you to discover – within the setting of this exceptional exhibition – the 20 watches that won the “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix between 2001 and 2020. The 2021 award-winning watches will subsequently be presented during Dubai Watch Week, from November 24 to 28, and then in Paris from December 2 to 5.

2021 PRIZE LIST

  • “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix: Bulgari, Octo Finissimo
  • Ladies’ Watch Prize: Piaget, Limelight Gala Precious Rainbow
  • Ladies’ Complication Watch Prize: Van Cleef & Arpels, Lady Féerie Watch
  • Men’s Watch Prize: Grand Seiko, Hi-Beat 36000 80 Hours Caliber 9SA5
  • Men’s Complication Watch Prize: MB&F, LMX Titanium
  • Iconic Watch Prize: Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak “Jumbo” Extra-Thin
  • Tourbillon Watch Prize: De Bethune, DB Kind of Two Tourbillon
  • Calendar and Astronomy Watch Prize: Christiaan Van Der Klaauw, CVDK Planetarium Eise Eisinga
  • Mechanical Exception Watch Prize: Piaget, Altiplano Ultimate Automatic
  • Chronograph Watch Prize: Zenith, Chronomaster Sport
  • Diver’s Watch Prize: Louis Vuitton, Tambour Street Diver Skyline Blue
  • Jewellery Watch Prize: Chopard, Flower Power
  • Artistic Crafts Watch Prize: MB&F, LM SE Eddy Jaquet ‘Around the World in Eighty Days’
  • “Petite Aiguille” Prize: Tudor, Black Bay Ceramic
  • Challenge Watch Prize: CIGA Design, Blue Planet
  • Innovation Prize: Bernhard Lederer, Central Impulse Chronometer
  • Audacity Prize: Louis Vuitton, Tambour Carpe Diem
  • Horological Revelation Prize: Furlan Marri, MR. Grey Ref. 1041-A
  • Special Jury Prize: Dubai Watch Week

The Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève Announces the Winners of GPHG 2020 Edition

The 2020 prize list of the Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève (GPHG) was unveiled on Thursday November 12 at the 20th GPHG awards ceremony, a poetic digital show masterfully hosted by actor Edouard Baer.

Watchmaking excellence and vitality were saluted by the Jury and the new GPHG Academy, which handed out 19 prizes and awarded the “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix to Piaget for the Altiplano Ultimate Concept watch.

The Bovet 1822, Bulgari, Breitling, Charles Girardier, Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud, H. Moser & Cie, Greubel Forsey, Parmigiani Fleurier, Petermann Bédat, Tudor, Van Cleef & Arpels, Vacheron Constantin and Voutilainen brands were also rewarded for their expertise and creativity with one of the prestigious awards. The Special Jury Prize, which honours an influential player on the watchmaking scene, was awarded to Antoine Simonin, watchmaker, teacher, editor as well as former director of the WOSTEP Foundation.

Chabi Nouri (CEO of Piaget), Georges Kern (CEO de Breitling), Kari Voutilainen (Owner and watchmaker), Karl-Friedrich Scheufele (President of Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud), Jean-Christophe Babin (CEO of Bulgari), Roland Enderli (Tudor Watches Commercial director), Louis Ferla (CEO of Vacheron Constantin), Pascal Raffy (Président of Bovet 1822), Patrick A. Ulm (CEO of Charles Girardier), Eric de Rocquigny (International Operations & Métiers Director of Van Cleef & Arpels), Stephen Forsey (Co-founder of Greubel Forsey), David Bernard (Hand Made Workshop Manager of Greubel Forsey), Edouard Meylan (CEO of H. Moser & Cie), Gaël Petermann et Florian Bédat (Co-founders of Petermann Bédat), Davide Traxler (CEO of Parmigiani Fleurier), Antoine Simonin (Watchmaker, teacher, editor and former director of Wostep)
Chabi Nouri (CEO of Piaget), Georges Kern (CEO de Breitling), Kari Voutilainen (Owner and watchmaker), Karl-Friedrich Scheufele (President of Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud), Jean-Christophe Babin (CEO of Bulgari), Roland Enderli (Tudor Watches Commercial director), Louis Ferla (CEO of Vacheron Constantin), Pascal Raffy (Président of Bovet 1822), Patrick A. Ulm (CEO of Charles Girardier), Eric de Rocquigny (International Operations & Métiers Director of Van Cleef & Arpels), Stephen Forsey (Co-founder of Greubel Forsey), David Bernard (Hand Made Workshop Manager of Greubel Forsey), Edouard Meylan (CEO of H. Moser & Cie), Gaël Petermann et Florian Bédat (Co-founders of Petermann Bédat), Davide Traxler (CEO of Parmigiani Fleurier), Antoine Simonin (Watchmaker, teacher, editor and former director of Wostep)

GPHG 2020 Edition – Prize List

  • “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix: Piaget, Altiplano Ultimate Concept

  • Ladies’ Watch Prize: Bovet 1822, Miss Audrey

  • Ladies’ Complication Watch Prize: Charles Girardier, Tourbillon Signature Mystérieuse « fleur de sel »

  • Men’s Watch Prize: Voutilainen, 28SC

  • Men’s Complication Watch Prize: Greubel Forsey, Hand Made 1

  • Iconic Watch Prize: Bulgari, Aluminium Chronograph

  • Chronometry Watch Prize: Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud, FB 2RE.2

  • Calendar and Astronomy Watch Prize: Vacheron Constantin, Overseas Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin Skeleton

  • Mechanical Exception Prize: Bovet 1822, Récital 26 Brainstorm Chapter 2

  • Chronograph Watch Prize: H. Moser & Cie, Streamliner Flyback Chronograph Automatic

  • Diver’s Watch Prize: Breitling, Superocean Automatic 48 Boutique Edition

  • Jewellery Watch Prize: Van Cleef & Arpels, Frivole Secrète watch

  • Artistic Crafts Watch Prize: Van Cleef & Arpels, Lady Arpels Soleil Féerique

  • “Petite Aiguille” Prize: Breitling, Superocean Heritage ’57 Limited Edition II

  • Challenge Watch Prize: Tudor, Black Bay Fifty-Eight

  • Innovation Prize: Parmigiani Fleurier, Hijri Perpetual Calendar

  • Audacity Prize: H. Moser & Cie, Endeavour Cylindrical Tourbillon H. Moser X MB&F

  • Horological Revelation Prize: Petermann Bédat, Dead beat second

  • Special Jury Prize: Antoine Simonin, watchmaker, teacher, editor and former director of the WOSTEP Foundation

GPHG 2020 – List on Nominated Watches and Participant watches

The Foundation of the Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève Announces the List of Nominated Watches Contesting for 20th GPHG Awards

The Foundation of the Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève (GPHG) has announced the list of 84 watches nominated by its Academy.

Created at the beginning of 2020, the GPHG Academy – encompassing more than 350 key players from the main sectors of the international watch industry – has recently conducted its first round of voting via a dedicated digital platform specially designed to preserve the anonymity of information and the confidentiality of the results.

The 84 nominated timepieces, divided into 14 categories, will continue the competition to win one of the 18 prizes intended to salute the year’s finest watchmaking creations, including the prestigious “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix.

A jury of 30 members drawn from the Academy, will soon be constituted and meet behind closed doors in Geneva. During this notary-supervised encounter, they will physically evaluate each of the nominated watches and cast a final vote by secret ballot. All Academy members will also take part in the final vote via the dedicated digital platform.

The names of the winners will be announced on Thursday November 12, 2020, at the 20th GPHG awards ceremony, a unifying event that plays a strategic role in promoting the new models released by the sector. An update will be provided in October regarding detailed arrangements for the awards ceremony, in accordance with the prevailing public health measures.

Nominated watches (GPHG 2020)

Ladies’

  • Beauregard Lili
  • Bovet 1822 Miss Audrey
  • Chanel Mademoiselle Privé Bouton perle
  • Dior Montres Dior Grand Bal Ruban
  • Hermès Arceau Petite Lune Sprinkling of diamonds and sapphires
  • Piaget Limelight Gala Precious Sapphire Gradient

Ladies’ Complication

  • Bulgari Serpenti Seduttori Tourbillon
  • Charles Girardier Tourbillon Signature Mystérieuse « fleur de sel »
  • Jacob & Co Astronomia Fleurs de Jardin Rainbow
  • Maurice Lacroix Masterpiece Embrace
  • Piaget Altiplano Tourbillon
  • Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Ballerine Musicale Diamant

Men’s

  • Bulgari Octo Finissimo S Blue Dial
  • De Bethune DB28XP Starry Sky
  • Laurent Ferrier Classic Origin Green
  • Petermann Bédat Dead beat second
  • Romain Gauthier Insight Micro-Rotor Squelette Manufacture-Only Carbonium® Edition
  • Voutilainen 28SC

Men’s Complication

  • Bovet 1822 Récital 27
  • De Bethune DB28XP Tourbillon
  • Girard-Perregaux Quasar Light
  • Greubel Forsey Hand Made 1
  • Hermès Slim d’Hermès GMT
  • MB&F HM10 Bulldog Ti

Iconic

  • Breitling Chronomat B01 42
  • Bulgari Aluminium Chronograph
  • Girard-Perregaux Laureato Infinity Edition (42mm)
  • IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Chronograph
  • Piaget Altiplano Origin Automatic
  • Seiko Professional Diver’s 1000M

Chronometry

  • Armin Strom Gravity Equal Force Stainless steel
  • Bernhard Lederer Central Impulse Chronometer
  • Brivet-Naudot Eccentricity
  • Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud FB 2RE.2
  • H. Moser & Cie Endeavour Cylindrical Tourbillon H. Moser X MB&F
  • Theo Auffret Tourbillon in Paris

Calendar and Astronomy

  • Behrens Apolar
  • Chopard L.U.C Perpetual Twin
  • IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Yacht Club Moon & Tide
  • Parmigiani Fleurier Hijri Perpetual Calendar
  • Sarpaneva Watches Lunations Harvest Moon
  • Vacheron Constantin Overseas Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin Skeleton

Mechanical Exception

  • Armin Strom Minute Repeater Resonance
  • Bovet 1822 Récital 26 Braintorm Chapter 2
  • Jacob & Co Bugatti Chiron
  • MB&F Legacy Machine Thunderdome
  • Piaget Altiplano Ultimate Concept
  • Ressence Type 2A

Chronograph

  • Atelier de Chronométrie Split-seconds chronograph
  • Breitling Top Time Limited Edition
  • H. Moser & Cie Streamliner Flyback Chronograph Automatic
  • Kurono Tokyo by Hajime Asaoka Kurono Chronograph 1
  • Louis Moinet Memoris Superlight
  • Parmigiani Fleurier Tondagraph GT Steel Black

Diver’s

  • Breitling Superocean Automatic 48 Boutique Edition
  • Doxa SUB 300 Carbon Aqua Lung US Divers
  • Grand Seiko 9RA5 Professional Diver’s 600M
  • MING 18.01 H41
  • Reservoir Hydrosphere Bronze x Revolution “The Maldives Edition”
  • Ulysse Nardin Diver X Cape Horn

Jewellery

  • Bulgari Serpenti Misteriosi Intrecciati
  • Chopard Magari
  • Dior Montres – Dior Grand Soir Reine des Abeilles
  • Jacob & Co – The Mystery Tourbillon Full Ruby
  • Piaget Limelight Gala High Jewellery Black Opal
  • Van Cleef & Arpels Frivole Secrète watch

Artistic Crafts

  • ANDERSEN Genève Jumping Hours 40th Anniversary
  • Bovet 1822 Amadéo Tourbillon Squelette 7 Jours
  • Dior Montres Dior Grand Bal Plume
  • Hermès Arceau Into the Canadian Wild
  • Jacob & Co Astronomia Sky Phoenix
  • Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Soleil Féerique

“Petite Aiguille”

  • Bell & Ross BR 05 Skeleton
  • Breitling Superocean Heritage ’57 Limited Edition II
  • Habring2 Chrono Felix Panda
  • IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Automatic 40
  • Sarpaneva Watches Sarpaneva x Moomin
  • Trilobe Secret

Challenge

  • Behrens Rotary
  • Breitling Endurance Pro
  • Kurono Tokyo by Hajime Asaoka – Kurono Anniversary Green ‘森:Mori’
  • Louis Erard Le Régulateur Louis Erard x Alain Silberstein
  • MING 27.01 Ultra Thin
  • Tudor Black Bay Fifty-Eight

List of Watches Participated in the GPHG 2020 Competition:

LADIES’

ArtyA Little Farfalla
Beauregard Lili
BijouMontre Kingfisher
Bovet 1822 Miss Audrey
Breitling Navitimer Automatic 35
Chanel Mademoiselle Privé Bouton perle
Chopard Happy Sport Oval
Cuervo y Sobrinos Sol y Estrellas
Czapek Rosewood & Diamonds S
Dior Montres Dior Grand Bal Ruban
Emile Chouriet Lotus Dream Night
Fleury Zen
Harbor ProtoType-2
Hermès Arceau Petite Lune Sprinkling of diamonds and sapphires
Le Rhöne Moön Act-Two “The Dark Night”
Louis Erard Excellence Regulator Limited Edition Gems
Piaget Limelight Gala Precious Sapphire Gradient
Rebellion Timepieces Predator S Vazarely
Wempe Glashütte I/SA Automatic Ladies

LADIES’ COMPLICATION

Bulgari Serpenti Seduttori Tourbillon
Charles Girardier Tourbillon Signature Mystérieuse « fleur de sel »
Jacob & Co Astronomia Fleurs de Jardin Rainbow
Louis Vuitton Tambour Moon Dual Time
Maurice Lacroix Masterpiece Embrace
Piaget Altiplano Tourbillon
Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Ballerine Musicale Diamant

MEN’S

Arnold & Son Nebula 38 Steel
Behrens Space Traveler
Bell & Ross BR 05 Black Steel
Bovet 1822 19thirty Fleurier – Black Laquered Dial
Bulgari Octo Finissimo S Blue Dial
Charles Zuber Perfos
Chopard Alpine Eagle Large
Chopin Watches Opus 10 No.12
Czapek Terre Adélie Secret Alloy
De Bethune DB28XP Starry Sky
Garrick S3
Girard-Perregaux Free Bridge
Grand Seiko 9SA5 Hi-Beat 36000 80 Hours
Harbor ProtoType-3
HYT H1.0 x Mr Porter
Itay Noy Rally
IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Automatic Boutique Edition
Kikuchi Nakagawa Murakumo
Konstantin Chaykin Mouse King
Laurent Ferrier Classic Origin Green
LYH / Lin Yong Hua Sea Turtle 2020
Moritz Grossmann Glashütte l/SA HAMATIC Vintage
Parmigiani Fleurier Tonda GT Rose Gold
Petermann Bédat Dead beat second
Piaget Altiplano Ultimate Automatic
Rebellion Timepieces RE-Volt Carbon Forged Bruno Senna
Romain Gauthier Insight Micro-Rotor Squelette Manufacture-Only Carbonium® Edition
Schott Renaissance One
Schwarz Etienne Roma Synergy by Kari Voutilainen
Trilobe Les Matinaux Rose Gold
Tulloch T-01Regulator
Ulysse Nardin Blast
Urban Jürgensen London Edition
Voutilainen 28SC
Wempe Glashütte I/SA Iron Walker Automatik Men

MEN’S COMPLICATION

ANDERSEN Genève Tempus Terrae baguette diamonds
Arnold & Son Globetrotter Night
Bovet 1822 Récital 27
Breitling AVI Ref. 765 1953 Re-Edition
Charles Girardier Tourbillon Signature Mystérieuse Chevrons
De Bethune DB28XP Tourbillon
Girard-Perregaux Quasar Light
Greubel Forsey Hand Made 1
Hermès Slim d’Hermès GMT
HYT H5
IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Perpetual Calendar 42
Jacob & Co Astronomia Revolution
Konstantin Chaykin Mars Conqueror Mk 3 Fighter
Louis Vuitton Escale Spin Time Meteorite
Mauron Musy GMT Sport
MB&F HM10 Bulldog Ti
Moonyang King Arthur
Piaget Polo Emperador Tourbillon High Jewellery
Timing Ether-22

ICONIC

Breitling Chronomat B01 42
Bulgari Aluminium Chronograph
Doxa SUB 300T Professional
Girard-Perregaux Laureato Infinity Edition (42mm)
IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Chronograph
Piaget Altiplano Origin Automatic
Seiko Professional Diver’s 1000M

CHRONOMETRY

Angelus U23 Negroni
Armin Strom Gravity Equal Force Stainless steel
Arnold & Son Time Pyramid Tourbillon
Bernhard Lederer Central Impulse Chronometer
Bianchet Tourbillon B 1.618 Openwork Titanium Black
Bovet 1822 Virtuoso VIII
Brivet-Naudot Eccentricity
Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud FB 2RE.2
Cyrus Klepcys Vertical Skeleton Tourbillon
D. Candaux D6 Black Phantom Carbon
H. Moser & Cie Endeavour Cylindrical Tourbillon H. Moser X MB&F
IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Tourbillon Rétrograde Chronograph Boutique Edition
Louis Moinet Space Revolution
Louis Vuitton Tambour Curve Flying Tourbillon Poinçon de Genève
Speake-Marin One & Two Openworked Flying Tourbillon
Theo Auffret Tourbillon in Paris

CALENDAR AND ASTRONOMY

Behrens Apolar
Bovet 1822 Virtuoso VII
Chopard L.U.C Perpetual Twin
IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Yacht Club Moon & Tide
Parmigiani Fleurier Hijri Perpetual Calendar
Sarpaneva Watches Lunations Harvest Moon
Vacheron Constantin Overseas Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin Skeleton

MECHANICAL EXCEPTION

ANDERSEN Genève & Konstantin CHAYKIN Automaton JOKER in white gold
Armin Strom Minute Repeater Resonance
ArtyA 3 Gongs Minute Repeater with Regulator and Double Axis Tourbillon
Bovet 1822 Récital 26 Brainstorm Chapter 2
HYT Flow
Jacob & Co Bugatti Chiron
MB&F Legacy Machine Thunderdome
Piaget Altiplano Ultimate Concept
Rebellion Timepieces Weap-One Diamond Asymmetrical Flying Tourbillon
Ressence Type 2A

CHRONOGRAPH

Atelier de Chronométrie Split-seconds chronograph
Breitling Top Time Limited Edition
Chopard Mille Miglia GTS Azzurro Chrono
Cuervo y Sobrinos Landeron
Doxa SUB 200 T.Graph Professional
H. Moser & Cie Streamliner Flyback Chronograph Automatic
IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Yacht Club Chronograph
Kurono Tokyo by Hajime Asaoka Kurono Chronograph 1
Louis Erard La Sportive Limited Edition Titanium
Louis Moinet Memoris Superlight
Maurice Lacroix Aikon Chronograph Skeleton
Parmigiani Fleurier Tondagraph GT Steel Black
Poincaré Chronograph
Sylvain Pinaud Monopusher Chronograph
Wempe Glashütte I/SA Iron Walker Automatik Chronograph

DIVER’S

Breitling Superocean Automatic 48 Boutique Edition
Doxa SUB 300 Carbon Aqua Lung US Divers
Grand Seiko 9RA5 Professional Diver’s 600M
Isotope Goutte D’Eau Nordblad Special Edition
Longio Zhuke
Marnaut Seascape 200C (Classic)
Maurice Lacroix AIKON Venturer
Milléchron Monarque
Ming 18.01 H41
Rebellion Timepieces Predator APNEA
Reservoir Hydrosphere Bronze x Revolution “The Maldives Edition”
Ulysse Nardin Diver X Cape Horn
Wempe Glashütte I/SA Iron Walker Automatic Diver

JEWELLERY

Bulgari Serpenti Misteriosi Intrecciati
Chopard Magari
Dior Grand Soir Reine des Abeilles
GENUS GNS1.2 TD
Gucci Watches Lion Head High Watchmaking
HYT Soonow Instant Rainbow
Jacob & Co The Mystery Tourbillon Full Ruby
Piaget Limelight Gala High Jewellery Black Opal
Roshan Martin Haute Horlogerie Impératrice
Van Cleef & Arpels Frivole Secrète watch

ARTISTIC CRAFTS

ANDERSEN Genève Jumping Hours 40th Anniversary
ArtyA Gold Griffin
Bovet 1822 Amadéo Tourbillon Squelette 7 Jours
Chanel Mademoiselle Privé Bouton camée
Chopard L.U.C XP Urushi Year of the Rat
Czapek Sursum Corda
Dior Grand Bal Plume
FIYTA Spacewalk
GoS Skadi
Hermès Arceau Into the Canadian Wild
Itay Noy Night Flight- Jerusalem
J. N. Shapiro Infinity Meteorite
Jacob & Co Astronomia Sky Phoenix
Memorigin Porcelain Enamel Painting Series – A Pheasant on a Rock Tourbillon Watch
Parmigiani Fleurier Tonda Edelweiss Reine de Mai
RGM Watch Co. Model 25 Yosemite
Sarpaneva Lunations Harvest Moon Royal
Spirit’s Women by Simeoni Emotion
Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Soleil Féerique

“PETITE AIGUILLE”

ArtyA Blue Star
Bell & Ross BR 05 Skeleton
Breitling Superocean Heritage ’57 Limited Edition II
Claude Meylan Motorities
Dior Montres La D de Dior Satine
Gerald Charles Maestro Anniversary
Gorilla Watches Drift
Habring2 Chrono Felix Panda
Horage Tourbillon 1
Itay Noy Fractal
IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Automatic 40
Kauri Watches O(01)
Memorigin The Six Steeds in the Tang Dynasty Tourbillon Watch
Reservoir GT Tour Skeleton
Sarpaneva x Moomin
Trilobe Secret
WATCHe WAS
Yvan Monnet FIVE Royal Blue

CHALLENGE

Anonimo Nautilo 42mm Vintage Chocolat
Anordain Model 2 Green Fumé
Beaubleu Brio Emerald Green
Behrens Rotary
Breitling Endurance Pro
CIGA Design A Pointer Mechanical Wristwatch–Global II (Updated)
Colibrica Design Uglich-mechanica 24
Cuervo y Sobrinos Domingo Rosillo
Emile Chouriet Lac Léman Classic Chronometer
Gaobang Roadster Transformers
Garmin MARQ Golfer
Gorilla Watches Drift Mirage
Gucci Grip Chrono
Hegid Mirage Perle
Impera Spartacus
Kurono Tokyo by Hajime Asaoka – Kurono Anniversary Green ‘森:Mori’
Louis Erard Le Régulateur Louis Erard x Alain Silberstein
Maurice de Mauriac ZurichL3 sees red
MING27.01 Ultra Thin
Mouvex Wall Street A03
Nivada Grenchen Chronomaster Aviator Sea Driver
Norqain Independence 20
Ollech & Wajs C-1000 S
Ophion OPH 786 Vélos Salmon Guilloche
Raketa Polar
Reservoir GT Tour Blue Edition
Sartory Billard SB04 Blue Titanium
Sequent Titanium Elektron
Timing Avion︱304
Tudor Black Bay Fifty-Eight
Unimatic x Massena LAB Modello Uno

 

Grand Prix D’horlogerie De Genève Prize 2019 – Winners

Watchmaking excellence was honoured this Thursday November 7th in Geneva at the 19th Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève (GPHG) prize-giving ceremony, brilliantly hosted by actor Edouard Baer.

The GPHG’s independent jury awarded 19 prizes and attributed the “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix to Audemars Piguet for the Royal Oak Selfwinding Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin watch. The Bvlgari, Chanel, Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud, Genus, Hermès, Kudoke, MB&F, Ming, Seiko, Tudor, Urwerk, Vacheron Constantin and Voutilainen brands were also rewarded for their expertise and creativity.

François-Henry Bennahmias (CEO of Audemars Piguet), Luc Pettavino (Founder and Organiser of Only Watch), Nicolas Beau (Global Head of Watches and Fine Jewelry Business Development at Chanel), Maximilian Büsser (Owner & Creative Director of MB&F), Kari Voutilainen (Owner and watchmaker), Karl-Friedrich Scheufele (President of Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud), Laurent Dordet (CEO of Hermès Horloger), Sébastien Billières et Catherine Henry (Co-founders of Genus), Jean-Christophe Babin (CEO of Bulgari), Akio Naito (Director and Senior Executive Vice President of Seiko Watch Corporation), Stefan Kudoke (Owner and watchmaker), Eric Pirson (Tudor Watches CEO), Thein Ming (Owner and watchmaker), Martin Frei et Felix Baumgartner (Co-founders of Urwerk), Louis Ferla (CEO of Vacheron Constantin)

The Special Jury Prize, which honours an influential actor in the watchmaking world, was bestowed on Luc Pettavino, Founder and Organiser of Only Watch.

On the eve of its 20th anniversary, the GPHG is announcing the upcoming creation of an academy of the profession. This major initiative, reflecting its unifying mission and supported by the City and Canton of Geneva, will constitute a vast network of ambassadors who will take part in the various stages of watch selection and contribute to the worldwide promotion of the watchmaking art. The academy will be operational in spring 2020.

GPHG 2019 EDITION – WINNERS

1. “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix: Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak Selfwinding Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin

2. Ladies’ Watch Prize: Chanel, J12 Calibre 12.1

3. Ladies’ Complication Watch Prize: MB&F, Legacy Machine FlyingT

4. Men’s Watch Prize: Voutilainen, 28ti

5. Men’s Complication Watch Prize: Audemars Piguet, Code 11.59 by Audemars Piguet Minute Repeater Supersonnerie

6. Iconic Watch Prize: Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak “Jumbo” Extra-thin

7. Chronometry Watch Prize: Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud, Carburised steel regulator

8. Calendar and Astronomy Watch Prize: Hermès, Arceau L’heure de la lune

9. Mechanical Exception Watch Prize: Genus, GNS1.2

10. Chronograph Watch Prize: Bvlgari, Octo Finissimo Chronograph GMT Automatic

11. Diver’s Watch Prize: Seiko, Prospex LX line diver’s

12. Jewellery Watch Prize: Bvlgari, Serpenti Misteriosi Romani

13. Artistic Crafts Watch Prize: Voutilainen, Starry Night Vine

14. “Petite Aiguille” Prize: Kudoke, Kudoke 2

15. Challenge Watch Prize: Tudor, Black Bay P01

16. Innovation Prize: Vacheron Constantin, Traditionnelle Twin Beat perpetual calendar

17. Audacity Prize: Urwerk, AMC

18. “Horological Revelation” Prize: Ming, 17.06 Copper

19. Special Jury Prize: Luc Pettavino, Founder and Organiser of Only Watch

[List of pre-selected and participant watches]

Foundation of the Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève announces the list of pre-selected watches for the GPHG 2019 awards

The Foundation of the Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève (GPHG) has announced the list of watches pre-selected by its jury for the GPHG 2019 awards.

These 84 timepieces are thus continuing to compete for the prizes, including the prestigious “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix that will reward contemporary watchmaking excellence. The categories coined for this year’s competition are Ladies’, Ladies’ Complication, Men’s, Men’s Complication, Iconic, Chronometry, Calendar and Astronomy, Mechanical Exception, Chronograph, Diver’s, Jewellery, Artistic Crafts, “Petite Aiguille” and Challenge.

The GPHG’s international jury, composed of some 30 experts with a variety of skills, conducts two rounds of voting by secret ballot in an entirely independent manner. The freedom of the jury salutes the creative audacity, technical and artistic genius, passion and expertise that have been nurturing the vitality of the watchmaking for centuries.

The winners will be announced on Thursday November 7th 2019, at the 19th GPHG Awards Ceremony, to be held at the Théâtre du Léman in Geneva. Meanwhile, the 84 pre-selected watches will be exhibited around the globe, on four continents, offering a cosmopolitan audience exceptional opportunities to discover the most remarkable recent watch creations.

Here is the list of short listed timepieces:-

Ladies’

  • Bvlgari Serpenti Seduttori Pink Gold and Diamonds
  • Chanel J12 Calibre 12.1
  • Hermès Galop d’Hermès
  • Hublot Classic Fusion Orlinski Titanium Alternative Pavé
  • Moritz Grossmann TEFNUT Arabian Nights Milanaise
  • Van Cleef & Arpels Perlée watch

Ladies’ Complication

  • Bvlgari Divas’ Dream The Roman Night
  • Chaumet Soleil de Minuit Flying Tourbillon
  • Jacob&Co Fleurs de Jardin
  • Louis Vuitton Tambour Spin Time Air Paved
  • MB&F Legacy Machine FlyingT
  • Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Zodiac Lumineux Aries watch

Men’s

  • Alchemists Mechanical Healing Cu29
  • De Bethune DB28 Yellow Tones
  • Grand Seiko Spring Drive Manual-winding Platinum
  • Grönefeld 1941 Principia Automatic
  • Laurent Ferrier Bridge One
  • Voutilainen 28ti

Men’s Complication

  • Audemars Piguet Code 11.59 by Audemars Piguet Minute Repeater Supersonnerie
  • Czapek Genève Place Vendôme “Ombres”
  • D.Candaux DC6-Solstice
  • Ulysse Nardin Freak X
  • Vacheron Constantin Overseas Tourbillon
  • Zenith Defy El Primero Double Tourbillon

Iconic

  • Audemars Piguet Royal Oak “Jumbo” Extra-thin
  • Girard-Perregaux Quasar
  • Hamilton Intra-Matic Automatic Chronograph
  • IWC Schaffhausen IWC Tribute to Pallweber Edition “150 Years”
  • TAG Heuer Monaco Eighties
  • Zenith El Primero A384 Revival

Chronometry

  • Antoine Preziuso Genève TTR3 Blue Equalizer Frequencies
  • Armin Strom Pure Resonance Rose Gold
  • Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud Carburised steel regulator
  • IWC Schaffhausen Big Pilot’s Watch Constant-Force Tourbillon Edition “Le Petit Prince”
  • TAG Heuer Autavia Isograph
  • Zenith Defy Inventor

Calendar and Astronomy

  • Audemars Piguet Code 11.59 by Audemars Piguet Perpetual Calendar
  • Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud Far side of the moon
  • Girard-Perregaux Cosmos
  • Hermès Arceau L’heure de la lune
  • Sarpaneva Lunations
  • Ulysse Nardin Marine Mega Yacht

Mechanical Exception

  • Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Selfwinding Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin
  • Bvlgari Octo Roma Grande Sonnerie Perpetual Calendar
  • Genus GNS1.2
  • Ulysse Nardin Freak NeXt
  • Urwerk AMC
  • Vacheron Constantin Traditionnelle Twin Beat perpetual calendar

Chronograph

  • Bvlgari Octo Finissimo Chronograph GMT Automatic
  • Chopard L.U.C Chrono One Flyback
  • Hublot Classic Fusion Ferrari GT 3D Carbon
  • Louis Moinet Chronosphère
  • TAG Heuer Carrera Tourbillon Nanograph
  • Zenith Defy El Primero 21 Carbon

Diver’s

  • De Bethune DB28GS Grand Bleu
  • Longines HydroConquest
  • Reservoir Hydrosphere Blackfin
  • Ressence Type 5
  • Seiko Prospex LX line diver’s
  • Ulysse Nardin Diver Great White

Jewellery

  • Bvlgari Serpenti Misteriosi Romani
  • Chopard Waterlily
  • Hermès Arceau H Déco
  • Hublot Big Bang One Click Rainbow
  • Jacob&Co The Mystery Tourbillon
  • Van Cleef & Arpels Jardin de Glace Secret watch

Artistic Crafts

  • Andersen Genève Vita Vinum
  • Bereve Timepieces Numbers – Enamel Grand Feu
  • Chopard L.U.C XP Esprit de Fleurier Peony
  • Hermès Arceau Baobab Cat
  • Jacob&Co Astronomia Dragon
  • Voutilainen Starry Night Vine

“Petite Aiguille”

  • David Rutten Meteorite Watches Streamline
  • IWC Schaffhausen Pilot’s Watch Chronograph Spitfire
  • Kudoke Kudoke 2
  • Maurice Lacroix Aikon Mercury
  • Trilobe Les Matinaux Sunray Grey
  • Zenith Pilot Type 20 Silver

Challenge

  • Ciga Design Single-Hand Mechanical Wristwatch Series•Globe
  • Doxa SUB 200
  • Gorilla Watches Fastback GT Drift
  • Ming 17.06 Copper
  • Seiko Presage Arita Porcelain Dial
  • Tudor Black Bay P01

GPHG 2019 Edition – Participated watches

LADIES’

ArtyA Son of Earth Butterfly Target
Beauregard Lili
Bijoumontre Toucan – Confidence
Bvlgari Serpenti Seduttori Pink Gold and Diamonds
Chanel J12 Calibre 12.1
Chaumet Boléro
Chopard Imperiale Joaillerie
Claude Meylan La Pointe de Sable
Gucci G-Timeless Automatic
Hermès Galop d’Hermès
Hublot Classic Fusion Orlinski Titanium Alternative Pavé
Ice-Watch ICE Duo Chic Aqua Coral
Le Rhöne Moön Act One “Starry night”
Moritz Grossmann TEFNUT Arabian Nights Milanaise
Rebellion Timepieces Predator S Gold 5N & Jewels
RJ Star Twist Glowing Eye Nebula
Robert & Fils 1630 “La Dentelle”
Van Cleef & Arpels Perlée watch
Zenith Defy Classic Jewelry

LADIES’ COMPLICATION

Bvlgari Divas’ Dream The Roman Night
Chaumet Soleil de Minuit Flying Tourbillon
Girard-Perregaux Cat’s Eye Arabian Jasmin
Jacob&Co Fleurs de Jardin
Louis Vuitton Tambour Spin Time Air Paved
MB&F Legacy Machine FlyingT
Parmigiani Fleurier Tonda 1950 tourbillon rose gold rainbow Galaxy
Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Zodiac Lumineux Aries watch

MEN’S

Alchemists Mechanical Healing Cu29
ArtyA Son of Earth Cosmos
Bvlgari Gerald Genta 50TH Anniversary Arena Bi-Retro
Chanel Monsieur Edition Noire
Citizen Caliber 0100
De Bethune DB28 Yellow Tones
de Grisogono New Retro Steel
Grand Seiko Spring Drive Manual-winding Platinum
Grönefeld 1941 Principia Automatic
Itay Noy Full Month
Laurent Ferrier Bridge One
Longines Master Collection
Phenomen Axiom
Rado Captain Cook Automatic
Rebellion Timepieces Re-Volt Orange Edition
Ulysse Nardin Skeleton X Carbonium® GOLD
Urban Jürgensen ONE
Voutilainen 28ti
Zenith El Primero A386 Revival

MEN’S COMPLICATION

Armin Strom Dual Time Resonance Sapphire
Audemars Piguet – Code 11.59 by Audemars Piguet Minute Repeater Supersonnerie
Avantist La Majesté Tourbillon – AV003
Chopard L.U.C Flying T. Twin
Cyrus Genève Klepcys Vertical Skeleton Tourbillon
Czapek Genève Place Vendôme “Ombres”
D.Candaux DC6-Solstice
De Tournemire Tourbillon bi-rétrograde
DeWittHour Planet
Hautlence HL Sphere
Hublot Spirit of Big Bang Tourbillon Carbon Blue
IWC Schaffhausen Pilot’s Watch Timezoner Spitfire Edition “The Longest Flight”
Jacob&Co Twin Turbo Furious
Konstantin Chaykin Dracula
Le Rhöne Vöyage JMT “Jumping Meridian Time”
Louis Vuitton Tambour Spin Time Air
Ming 19.02 Worldtimer
Rebellion TimepiecesT2M Zenvo
Ressence Type 2
Ulysse Nardin Freak X
Urban Jürgensen ONE GMT
Vacheron Constantin Overseas Tourbillon
Zenith Defy El Primero 21 Double Tourbillon

ICONIC

Audemars Piguet Royal Oak “Jumbo” Extra-thin
Chopard Happy Sport
Frédérique Constant Ladies Automatic Double Heart Beat
Girard-Perregaux Quasar
Hamilton Intra-Matic Automatic Chronograph
Hermès Cape Cod Chaîne d’ancre
IWC Schaffhausen Tribute to Pallweber Edition “150 Years”
Longines La Grande Classique de Longines
TAG Heuer Monaco Eighties
Zenith El Primero “50th Anniversary” A384 Revival

CHRONOMETRY

Antoine Preziuso Genève TTR3 Blue Equalizer Frequencies
Armin Strom Pure Resonance Rose Gold
Avantist La Majesté Tourbillon – ISJ1
Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud Carburised steel regulator
IWC Schaffhausen Big Pilot’s Watch Constant-Force Tourbillon Edition “Le Petit Prince”
Montres KFSpirograph Sport
TAG Heuer Autavia Isograph
Zenith Defy Inventor

CALENDAR AND ASTRONOMY

Audemars Piguet – Code 11.59 by Audemars Piguet Perpetual Calendar
Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud Far side of the moon
Girard-Perregaux Cosmos
Habring² Perpetual Doppel
Hermès Arceau L’heure de la lune
IWC Schaffhausen Portugieser Perpetual Calendar Tourbillon Edition “150 Years”
Parmigiani Fleurier Tonda Annual Calendar Slate
RJ Arraw 6919 Titanium
Sarpaneva Lunations
Ulysse Nardin Marine Mega Yacht
Veni Vidi Vici Thorvah PV

MECHANICAL EXCEPTION

Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Selfwinding Perpetual Calendar Ultra-Thin
Bvlgari Octo Roma Grande Sonnerie Perpetual Calendar
Christophe Claret Angelico
DeWitt Slide
Emmanuel Bouchet Contrast
Genus GNS1.2
HYT Soonow
Jacob&Co The Godfather Opera
Louis Moinet Ultravox Black Edition
Louis Vuitton Voyager Minute Repeater Flying Tourbillon
Moonyang Xuanyuan Sword
Moritz Grossmann Hamatic
Rebellion Timepieces Weap-One Diamonds
Speake-Marin Légèreté
Ulysse Nardin Freak NeXt
Urwerk AMC
Vacheron Constantin Traditionnelle Twin Beat perpetual calendar

CHRONOGRAPH

Bvlgari Octo Finissimo Chronograph GMT Automatic
Chopard L.U.C Chrono One Flyback
Girard-PerregauxLaureato Absolute Chronograph Carbon Glass
Greco-Genève Racer Time RT-008
Hublot Classic Fusion Ferrari GT 3D Carbon
Ice-Watch Pierre Leclercq dark blue
IWC Schaffhausen Pilot’s Watch Chronograph Top Gun Edition “Mojave Desert”
Longio X-Racer
Louis Moinet Chronosphère
Maurice de Mauriac Zurich Double Sixty Chronographe Rattrapante
Rebellion Timepieces RE1 2.0 Chronograph Green Edition
TAG Heuer Carrera Tourbillon Nanograph
Zenith Defy El Primero 21 Carbon

DIVER’S

Alpina Seastrong Diver Heritage
AnonimoNautilo Vintage Chocolat
Christopher Ward C60 Trident Elite 1000
De Bethune DB28GS Grand Bleu
Delma Blue Shark III
Doxa SUB 200T Graph “130th Anniversary Celebration”
Lederer Watches Diver Cent Mille Gauss
Longines HydroConquest
Marnaut Dark Surge 300T
Reservoir Hydrosphere Blackfin
Ressence Type 5
Seiko Prospex LX line diver’s
Ulysse Nardin Diver Great White

JEWELLERY

Bvlgari Serpenti Misteriosi Romani
Chopard Waterlily
Hermès Arceau H Déco
Hublot Big Bang One Click Rainbow
Jacob&CoThe Mystery Tourbillon
Memorigin Watch Company Limited Jadeite Peacock
Van Cleef & Arpels Jardin de Glace Secret watch

ARTISTIC CRAFTS

Andersen Genève Vita Vinum
Artya Minute Repeater Platinum
Bereve Timepieces Numbers – Enamel Grand Feu
Chopard L.U.C XP Esprit de Fleurier Peony
Hermès Arceau Baobab Cat
Jacob&Co Astronomia Dragon
Luděk Seryn Karel Rotation
RGM Watch Company Lady RGM Hand Painted Mother of Pearl
Tsu’s Dust To Dust
Van’t Hoff The Frog Prince
Voutilainen Starry Night Vine

“PETITE AIGUILLE”

ArtyA Son of Art Lion
Code41 X41
David Rutten Streamline
IWC Schaffhausen Pilot’s Watch Chronograph Spitfire
Kudoke 2
Maurice de Mauriac L3
Maurice Lacroix Aikon Mercury
Mauron Musy Armure MU03
Meccaniche Veloci Icon Damascus
Memorigin Watch Company Limited Solar Series
Patria Brigadier Chrono
Rebellion Timepieces Twenty-One GMT Blue Edition
Schwarz Etienne Fiji Floral Seconds
Trilobe Les Matinaux Sunray Grey
Zenith Pilot Type 20 Full Silver

CHALLENGE

Bomberg BB-01 Automatic Catacomb
Ciga Design Single-Hand Mechanical Wristwatch Series Globe
Claude Meylan Motorities
Doxa SUB 200
Gorilla Watches Fastback GT Drift
Gucci Grip
HegidAutomatic Inaugural Series Neo – Vision Officielle
HorageAUTARK 10-years Ti 800Hv (COSC)
Ice-Watch ICE steel blue cosmos silver
Louis VuittonTambour Horizon Pure White
Ming 17.06 Copper
Monta Atlas
Pilo & Co Genève Pieces d’Exception
Rado True Thinline Les Couleurs™ Le Corbusier, Powerful orange 4320S
Rebellion Timepieces Twenty-One Three-Hands Dakar
Reservoir Supercharged Sport Red Zone II
Seiko Presage Arita Porcelain Dial
Tintin classic black
Tockr C47c DDAY – Alfred Leland Pepper Edition
Tudor Black Bay P01
Valpin LR06
WATCHe WeX White Gold

Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève (GPHG) 2018 – Prize Winners

The prize winners of the 18th edition of Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève (GPHG) were unveiled in Geneva on 09 November on the stage of the Théâtre du Léman. Excellence, creativity and horological expertise were saluted by an international jury which had designated the winners of 17 prizes and awarded the “Aiguil le d’Or” Grand Prix to Bovet 1822 for the Récital 22 Grand Récital watch.

Winners – Pascal Raffy (Owner of Bovet 1822) Jean-Claude Biver (President non-executive of the LVMH Group Watch division, Chairman of Hublot & Zenith) Uwe Ahrendt (CEO of Nomos Glashütte) Maria & Richard Habring (CEOs and owners of Habring2) Atsushi Kaneko (Director of Seiko Watch Corporation) Rexhep Rexhepi (Watchmaker and Founder of Akrivia) Nicolas Beau (Directeur International Horlogerie et Joaillerie of Chanel) Eric de Rocquigny (Directeur International Operations & Métiers of Van Cleef & Arpels) Laurent Dordet (La Montre Hermès CEO) Laurent Ferrier (Founder) Marco Borraccino (Co-founder and CEO of Singer Reimagined) Pierre Jacques (President and CEO of De Bethune) Stephen Forsey (Co-founder of Greubel Forsey) Konstantin Chaykin (Founder) Rémi Maillat (Founder of Krayon) Christian Selmoni (Style and Heritage Director at Vacheron Constantin )

PRIZE WINNERS

  • Aiguille d’Or “Grand Prix: Bovet 1822, Récital 22 Grand Récital

  • Revival Prize: Vacheron Constantin, Historiques Triple c alendrier 1942

  • Innovation Prize: Krayon, Everywhere Horizon

  • Ladies’ Watch Prize: Chanel, Boy-friend Skeleton

  • Ladies’ Complication Watch Prize: Van Cleef & Arpels, Lady Arpels Planétarium

  • Men’sWatch Prize: Akrivia, Chronomètre Contemporain

  • Men’s Complication Prize: Laurent Ferrier, Galet Annual Calendar School Piece

  • Chronograph Watch Prize: Singer Reimagined, Singer Track1 Hong Kong Edition

  • Chronometry Watch Prize: De Bethune, DB25 Starry Varius Chronomètre Tourbillon

  • Mechanical Exception Watch Prize: Greubel Forsey, Grande Sonnerie

  • Sports Watch Prize: Seiko, Seiko Prospex 1968 Diver’s Re- creation

  • Jewellery Watch Prize: Van Cleef & Arpels, Secret de Coccinelle

  • Artistic Crafts Watch Prize: Hermès, Arceau Robe du soir

  • “Petite Aiguille” Prize: Habring2, Doppel-Felix

  • Challenge Watch Prize: Nomos Glashütte, Tangente neomatik 41 Update

  • Audacity Prize: Konstantin Chaykin, Clown

  • Special Jury Prize: Jean-Claude Biver, President Non-executive of the LVMH Group Watch division, Chairman of Hublot & Zenith

GPHG 2018 Edition – Pre-selected Watches

LADIES’

Bovet 1822 Amadéo Fleurier 39 Fan
Bvlgari Lvcea Tubogas Skeleton
Chanel Boy-friend Skeleton
Chaumet Laurier
Moritz Grossmann Tefnut Twist Classic
Piaget Possession Lapis Lazuli

LADIES’ COMPLICATION

Beauregard Dahlia C1
Bvlgari Diva Finissima Minute Repeater
Chaumet Les Espiègleries de Chaumet
Ludovic Ballouard Pink Hours
Parmigiani Fleurier Kalpa Tourbillon Galaxy
Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Planétarium

MEN’S

Akrivia Chronomètre Contemporain
De Bethune DB28 Steel Wheels
H. Moser & Cie. Endeavour Flying Hours
MB&F Legacy Machine Split Escapement
Vacheron Constantin Historiques Triple calendrier 1942
Voutilainen 217QRS

MEN’S COMPLICATION

Bvlgari Octo Finissimo Tourbillon Automatic
Girard-Perregaux Neo Tourbillon With Three Bridges Skeleton
H. Moser & Cie. Endeavour Perpetual Moon Concept Vantablack®
Krayon Everywhere Horizon
Laurent Ferrier Galet Annual Calendar School Piece
Vacheron Constantin Overseas ultra-thin perpetual calendar

CHRONOGRAPH

Czapek L’Heure Bleue
Girard-Perregaux Laureato Chronograph
Montblanc 1858 Monopusher Chronograph Limited Edition 100
Singer Reimagined Singer Track1 Hong Kong Edition
TAG Heuer Monaco Bamford
Zenith Defy El Primero 21

CHRONOMETRY

D.Candaux Half Hunter
De Bethune DB25 Starry Varius Chronomètre Tourbillon
Montblanc Star Legacy Suspended Exo Tourbillon Limited Edition 58
TAG Heuer Carrera Tourbillon Chronograph Tête de Vipère Chronometer
Ulysse Nardin Executive Tourbillon Free Wheel
Zenith Defy Zero G

MECHANICAL EXCEPTION

Andersen Genève & Konstantin Chaykin Automaton Joker
Bovet 1822 Récital 22 Grand Récital
Bvlgari Octo Finissimo Minute Repeater Carbon
Girard-Perregaux Minute Repeater Tri-Axial Tourbillon
Greubel Forsey Grande Sonnerie
Ulysse Nardin Freak Vision

SPORTS

Fabergé Visionnaire Chronograph Dynamique
Montblanc 1858 Pocket Watch Limited Edition 100
Seiko Prospex 1968 Diver’s Re-creation
TAG Heuer Monaco Gulf
Ulysse Nardin Diver
Zenith Pilot Cronometro Tipo CP-2 Flyback

JEWELLERY

Antoine Preziuso Trillion Tourbillon of Tourbillons
Bvlgari Serpenti High Jewellery
Chanel Bouton de Camélia
de Grisogono Cascata
Piaget High Jewellery Cuff Watch Dentelle d’Or
Van Cleef & Arpels Secret de Coccinelle

ARTISTIC CRAFTS

Chaumet Ecritures de Chaumet – Limited edition inspired from Renoir’s work
Fabergé Clover
Hermès Arceau Robe du soir
Piaget Altiplano Tourbillon Malachite
Vacheron Constantin Métiers d’Art Les Aérostiers – Bagnols 1785
Van’t hoff Ballet in Blue

“PETITE AIGUILLE”

Habring² Doppel-Felix
Konstantin Chaykin Clown
Longines Record
Ming 19.01
Ulysse Nardin Marine Torpilleur
Vicenterra Tycho Brahe “série” T2 Anthra

CHALLENGE

Gorilla Watches Fastback Drift
Longines Conquest V.H.P. GMT flash setting
Nomos Glashütte Tangente neomatik 41 Update
Reservoir Longbridge British Racing
Seiko Presage Shippo Enamel
Tudor Black Bay GMT

GPHG 2018 Edition – Participant Watches

LADIES’

ArtyA Son of Sea Capri Set
Bijoumontre Iris
Bovet 1822 Amadéo Fleurier 39 Fan
Bvlgari Lvcea Tubogas Skeleton
Chanel Boy-friend Skeleton
Chaumet Laurier
De Grisogono Eccentrica
Grand Seiko for women, caliber 9S25
Hermès Klikti
Horage Omnium K1 32
Hublot Big Bang One Click Blue Sapphire
Koncise&tanzehua Pink Dolphin Bay
Le Rhöne Hedonia Grande Phase De Lune
Longines Record
Louis Moinet Sundance
Moritz Grossmann Tefnut Twist Classic
Muse Swiss art watches Stella 37 – PVD rose gold
Piaget Possession Lapis Lazuli

LADIES’ COMPLICATION

Beauregard Dahlia C1
Bvlgari Diva Finissima Minute Repeater
Chaumet Les Espiègleries de Chaumet
Giberg Olora
Girard-Perregaux Cat’s Eye Day & Night
Ludovic Ballouard Pink Hours
Parmigiani Fleurier Kalpa Tourbillon Galaxy
RJ Watches Arraw Chronograph 42mm Gold White Diamonds
Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Planétarium

MEN’S

Akrivia Chronomètre Contemporain
ArtyA Race 250 GTO
Bvlgari Octo Finissimo Automatic Sandblasted Steel
De Bethune DB28 Steel Wheels
de Grisogono New Retro Men
DeWitt Academia Endless Drive
Fiona Krüger Timepieces Mechanical Entropy
H. Moser & Cie. Endeavour Flying Hours
Hermès Carré H
Maurice Lacroix Masterpiece Gravity Blue
MB&F Legacy Machine Split Escapement
Mido Commander Icône
Moritz Grossmann Atum Date
Parmigiani Fleurier Kalpa Qualité Fleurier
Piaget Altiplano Ultimate Automatic
Schwarz Etienne Roswell 08
Speake-Marin One & Two Openworked
Tudor Black Bay Fifty-Eight
Vacheron Constantin Historiques Triple calendrier 1942
Voutilainen 217QRS
Zenith Defy Classic

MEN’S COMPLICATION

Arnold & Son Globetrotter
Bvlgari Octo Finissimo Tourbillon Automatic
Girard-Perregaux Neo Tourbillon With Three Bridges Skeleton
H. Moser & Cie. Endeavour Perpetual Moon Concept Vantablack®
Hermès Slim d’Hermès GMT
Hublot Big Bang Tourbillon Sapphire
HYT H²0
Krayon Everywhere Horizon
Laurent Ferrier Galet Annual Calendar School Piece
Le Rhöne Hedonia JMT
Longines Master Collection Annual Calendar
Louis Moinet Tempograph Blue
Ludovic Ballouard Green Line
Montblanc 1858 Geosphere Limited Edition 1858
Parmigiani Fleurier Tonda Annual Calendar
Phenomen Axiom
Vacheron Constantin Overseas ultra-thin perpetual calendar

CHRONOGRAPH

Czapek L’Heure Bleue
Eberhard & Co. Nuvolari Legend
Girard-Perregaux Laureato Chronograph
Greco Genève Racer Time
Gvchiani Masterblock
Hublot Big Bang Unico Red Magic
Louis Moinet Memoris Deep Blue
Montblanc 1858 Monopusher Chronograph Limited Edition 100
RJ Watches Arraw Chronograph 45mm Titanium Blue
Singer Reimagined Singer Track1 Hong Kong Edition
Speake-Marin London Chronograph
TAG Heuer Monaco Bamford
Zenith Defy El Primero 21

CHRONOMETRY

Carl F. Bucherer Manero Tourbillon Double Peripheral
D.Candaux Half Hunter
De Bethune DB25 Starry Varius Chronomètre Tourbillon
Hermès Arceau Lift Millefiori
Louis Moinet SpaceWalker
Meccaniche Veloci QuattroValvole Tourbillon
Montblanc Star Legacy Suspended Exo Tourbillon Limited Edition 58
Speake-Marin Vertical Double Tourbillon Openworked
TAG Heuer Carrera Tourbillon Chronograph Tête de Vipère Chronometer
Tanzehua Di-axial Escapement
Ulysse Nardin Executive Tourbillon Free Wheel
Zenith Defy Zero G

MECHANICAL EXCEPTION

Andersen Genève & Konstantin Chaykin Automaton Joker
Bovet 1822 Récital 22 Grand Récital
Bvlgari Octo Finissimo Minute Repeater Carbon
Christophe Claret Maestro Mamba
Girard-Perregaux Minute Repeater Tri-Axial Tourbillon
Greubel Forsey Grande Sonnerie
Hublot Big Bang MP-11 3D Carbon
HYT Skull Light
Louis Moinet Ultravox
Moonyang King Arthur
Parmigiani Fleurier Bugatti Type 390
Rlongtou Green Crystal
Speake-Marin Crazy Skulls Orchid
Ulysse Nardin Freak Vision

SPORTS

Delma Shell Star Black Tag
Fabergé Visionnaire Chronograph Dynamique
Hublot Big Bang Ferrari
Maurice Lacroix AIKON Automatic Chronograph Limited Edition
Montblanc 1858 Pocket Watch Limited Edition 100
Seiko Prospex 1968 Diver’s Re-creation
TAG Heuer Monaco Gulf
Ulysse Nardin Diver
Zenith Pilot Cronometro Tipo CP-2 Flyback

JEWELLERY

Antoine Preziuso Trillion Tourbillon of Tourbillons
Bvlgari Serpenti High Jewellery
Chanel Bouton de Camélia
Corum Golden Bridge round 39 mm diamonds
de Grisogono Cascata
Giberg Niura
Girard-Perregaux Cat’s Eye High Jewellery
Moritz Grossmann Tefnut 1001 Nights
Piaget High Jewellery Cuff Watch Dentelle d’Or
TAG Heuer Connected Modular 45 Full Diamond
Van Cleef & Arpels Secret de Coccinelle

ARTISTIC CRAFTS

Antoine Preziuso Barocco
ArtyA Lion Minute Repeater Tourbillon
Ateliers deMonaco Jet d’eau de Genève
Carl Suchy & Söhne Waltz N°1 Skeleton
Chaumet Ecritures de Chaumet – Limited edition inspired from Renoir’s work
Christophe Claret Adagio
Corum Coin Hobo
Fabergé Clover
Fiona Krüger Timepieces Entropy I, Purple Pow
Fiyta-X Sogdian Whirling Dance
Hermès Arceau Robe du soir
Piaget Altiplano Tourbillon Malachite
Strom Agonium Collection “In Memoriam HR Giger”
Vacheron Constantin Métiers d’Art Les Aérostiers – Bagnols 1785
Van’t hoff Ballet in Blue

“PETITE AIGUILLE”

ArtyA Russian Roulette Extreme
Blancarré Titanium
Chanel Code Coco Black
Charriol Marie-Olga
Christopher Ward C7 Apex Limited Edition
Claude Meylan Tortue Lady Sunrise
Habring² Doppel-Felix
Hermès Arceau Chrono Titane
Hublot Big Bang Referee 2018 FIFA World Cup
Konstantin Chaykin Clown
Longines Record
Maurice Lacroix AIKON Automatic Skeleton
Memorigin Watch Company Limited The harmony of Dragon and Phoenix
Ming 19.01
Montblanc TimeWalker Manufacture Chronograph Limited Edition 1500
Olivier Orth Utopie
Reservoir GT Tour Carbon
Trilobe Les Matinaux – Inaugural Series
Ulysse Nardin Marine Torpilleur
Valpin LR03
Vicenterra Tycho Brahe “série” T2 Anthra

CHALLENGE

Alpina AlpinerX
ArtyA Son of Alps Megève Edition
Christopher Ward C8 Power Reserve Chronometer (Steel)
Ciga Transparent Oriental Jade
Claude Meylan Tortue de Joux
Code41 Anomaly-01
DWISS RC1-SW
Frédérique Constant Hybrid Manufacture
Gorilla Watches Fastback Drift
Gucci New Automatic Watch
Hamilton Intra-Matic
Horage Multiply K1 41
Ikepod Duopod Dots
L&JR Step One Chrono
Laventure Sous-Marine
Longines Conquest V.H.P. GMT flash setting
Longio X_Racer
Louis Vuitton Tambour Horizon Black
Lundis Bleus Ref.1110-MA “Royal Blue – Black”
Mathey-Tissot 1886
Maurice Lacroix AIKON Automatic
Mido Commander Big Date
Montblanc 1858 Automatic
Nomos Glashütte Tangente neomatik 41 Update
Olivier Jonquet Black Capitaine Marine
Rado Hyperchrome Ultra Light
Reservoir Longbridge British Racing
Seiko Presage Shippo Enamel
TAG Heuer Connected Modular 41 Full Ceramic
Tavannes Watch Co. Submarine Commander Black Edition
Tockr C47 C
Tudor Black Bay GMT
Valpin LR05
WATCHe
X-One Mechanical Smartwatch

SOURCE: FONDATION DU GRAND PRIX D’HORLOGERIE DE GENÈVE

GPHG 2017 Edition – Winners

The prize-winners of the 17th Grand Prix d’Horlogerie de Genève (GPHG) were revealed this Wednesday November 8th on the stage of Geneva’s Théâtre du Léman. Watchmaking excellence, innovation and expertise were saluted by an international jury that handed out 16 prizes and awarded the “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix to Chopard for the L.U.C Full Strike Watch.

The Zenith, Vacheron Constantin, Van Cleef & Arpels, Voutilainen, Ulysse Nardin, Tudor, Parmigiani, Longines, Greubel Forsey, Chanel and Bvlgari brands were also rewarded at this 17th prize-giving ceremony, presented by Edouard Baer and Lauriane Gilliéron.

GPHG 2017 Edition – Winners

  • “Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix: Chopard, L.U.C Full Strike

  • Ladies’ Watch Prize: Chanel, Première Camélia Skeleton

  • Ladies’ High-Mech Watch Prize: Van Cleef & Arpels, Lady Arpels Papillon Automate

  • Men’s Watch Prize: Bvlgari, Octo Finissimo Automatic

  • Chronograph Watch Prize: Parmigiani Fleurier, Tonda Chronor Anniversaire

  • Tourbillon and Escapement Watch Prize: Bvlgari, Octo Finissimo Tourbillon Skeleton

  • Calendar Watch Prize: Greubel Forsey, QP à Equation

  • Travel Time Watch Prize: Parmigiani Fleurier, Toric Hemisphères Rétrogade

  • Mechanical Exception Watch Prize: Vacheron Constantin, Les Cabinotiers Celestia

    Astronomical Grand Complication 3600

  • “Petite Aiguille” Prize: Tudor, Black Bay Chrono

  • Sports Watch Prize: Ulysse Nardin, Marine Regatta

  • Jewellery Watch Prize: Chopard, Lotus Blanc Watch

  • Artistic Crafts Watch Prize: Voutilainen, Aki-No-Kure

  • “Revival” Watch Prize: Longines, The Longines Avigation BigEye

  • Special Jury Prize: Suzanne Rohr and Anita Porchet

  • Innovation Prize: Zenith, Defy Lab

GPHG 2017 Edition – Pre-selected Watches

LADIES’

Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Frosted Gold
Chanel Première Camélia Skeleton
Chopard Imperiale Moonphase
Fiona Krüger Timepieces Petit Skull (Celebration) “Eternity”
Parmigiani Fleurier Tonda Métropolitaine Sélène Galaxy
Urwerk UR-106 Flower Power

LADIES’ HIGH-MECH

A. Lange & Söhne Little Lange 1 Moonphase
Chaumet Creative Complication Colombes
Claude Meylan Tortue “Petite Fleur”
Girard-Perregaux Cat’s Eye Celestial
Graff Mastergraff Floral Tourbillon
Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Papillon Automate

MEN’S

A. Lange & Söhne Lange 1 Moonphase
BVLGARI Octo Finissimo Automatic
Grand Seiko The re-creation of the first Grand Seiko
Greubel Forsey Signature 1
Hermès Slim d’Hermès L’heure impatiente
Voutilainen 28ISO Enamel

CHRONOGRAPH

Fabergé Visionnaire Chronograph Ceramic
Longines Avigation BigEye
Montblanc 1858 Chronograph Tachymeter Limited Edition 100
Parmigiani Fleurier Tonda Chronor Anniversaire
Singer Reimagined Singer Track 1
TAG Heuer Autavia

TOURBILLON AND ESCAPEMENT

Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Tourbillon Chronograph
BVLGARI Octo Finissimo Tourbillon Skeleton
D.Candaux 1740 -The First 8
Haldimann Central Balance Pure H12
Louis Moinet Mobilis
Ulysse Nardin Marine Tourbillon

CALENDAR

A. Lange & Söhne 1815 Annual Calendar
Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Perpetual Calendar
Delma Klondike Moonphase
Greubel Forsey QP à Équation
Krayon Everywhere – Universal Sunrise & Sunset
Zenith Chronomaster El Primero Grande Date Full Open

TRAVEL TIME

Czapek Genève Tourbillon Suspendu “Ici et Ailleurs”
Frédérique Constant Classic Worldtimer Manufacture
Hublot Big Bang Unico GMT
Louis Vuitton Escale Time Zone Blue
Manufacture Royale ADN jumping disk
Parmigiani Fleurier Toric Hémisphères Rétrograde

MECHANICAL EXCEPTION

A. Lange & Söhne Tourbograph Perpetual “Pour le Mérite”
Armin Strom Mirrored Force Resonance
Audemars Piguet Jules Audemars Minute Repeater Supersonnerie
Chopard L.U.C Full Strike
Girard-Perregaux Planetarium Tri-Axial
Vacheron Constantin Les Cabinotiers Celestia Astronomical Grand Complication 3600

“PETITE AIGUILLE”

BVLGARI Octo Roma
Habring² Erwin
Hermès Arceau TGM Manufacture
Louis Vuitton Tambour Moon GMT Black
Seiko First Diver’s Re-creation Limited Edition
Tudor Black Bay Chrono

SPORTS

Grand Seiko The Hi-Beat 36000 Professional 600m Diver’s
Hublot Techframe Ferrari Tourbillon Chronograph
MB&F Horological Machine n°7 Aquapod
Montblanc TimeWalker Chronograph Rally Timer Counter Limited Edition 100
Tudor Pelagos LHD
Ulysse Nardin Marine Regatta

JEWELLERY

Audemars Piguet Diamond Outrage
BVLGARI Serpenti Misteriosi High Jewellery
Chanel Les Eternelles de Chanel Camélia Secret Watch
Chaumet Frise Divine
Chopard Lotus Blanc Watch
Piaget Hide & Seek Manchette

ARTISTIC CRAFTS

Chopard L.U.C XP Esprit de Fleurier Peony
Hermès Slim d’Hermès Promenade de Longchamp
Konstantin Chaykin Joker
Piaget Altiplano Art & Excellence feather marquetry
Vacheron Constantin Métiers d’Art Copernicus celestial spheres 2460RT
Voutilainen Aki-No-Kure

GPHG 2017 Edition – Participated Watches

LADIES’

ArtyA Butterfly
Ateliers deMonaco La Sirène Rubis
Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Frosted Gold
BVLGARI Serpenti
Chanel Première Camélia Skeleton
Charriol Mansart
Chopard Imperiale Moonphase
Corum Lady Golden Bridge Round
Czapek Genève Lady N°11
de Grisonogo Eccentrica
Fiona Krüger Timepieces Petit Skull (Celebration) “Eternity”
Franck Muller Vanguard Lady Color Dream
Frédérique Constant Slimline Moonphase Stars Manufacture
Gucci Le Marché des Merveilles Secret Watch
Hesjy elle-one Sublime
Hublot Big Bang One Click Sang Bleu
Lornet LA-02
Parmigiani Fleurier Tonda Métropolitaine Sélène Galaxy
Piaget Traditional Oval Watch
TAG Heuer Link 32
Tiffany & Co. Tiffany Metro
Timespirit Mystery Elegance White Gold
Urwerk UR-106 Flower Power

LADIES’ HIGH-MECH

A. Lange & Söhne Little Lange 1 Moonphase
Chaumet Creative Complication Colombes
Claude Meylan Tortue “Petite Fleur”
Girard-Perregaux Cat’s Eye Celestial
Graff Mastergraff Floral Tourbillon
HYT Skull Vida
Louis Vuitton Tambour Moon Star Chronograph White
Mauron Musy Titane Armure Soul
Rlongtou Crystal
Van Cleef & Arpels Lady Arpels Papillon Automate

MEN’S

A. Lange & Söhne Lange 1 Moonphase
Akrivia AK-O6
Antoine Preziuso B-Side Automatic
Arnold & Son Nebula
ArtyA Russian Roulette Desert Eagle Engraved
BVLGARI Octo Finissimo Automatic
Chopard L.U.C XPS Officer
Christophe Claret Maestro
Corum Golden Bridge Rectangle
de Grisogono New Retro Men
Fiona Krüger Timepieces Petit Skull (Blue)
Girard-Perregaux Neo Bridges
Grand Seiko The re-creation of the first Grand Seiko
Greubel Forsey Signature 1
Hermès Slim d’Hermès L’heure impatiente
Hublot Classic Fusion Italia Independent
HYT H0 Black
Lang & Heyne Georg
Lornet LA-03
Louis Moinet Metropolis Magic Blue
MCT S110 Vantablack by Anish Kapoor
Parmigiani Fleurier Toric Chronomètre
Piaget Black Tie Vintage Inspiration
Romain Gauthier Insight Micro-Rotor
TAG Heuer Link 41
Tiffany & Co. Tiiffany Square
Tudor Black Bay S&G
Voutilainen 28ISO Enamel
ZRC 1964 Spirit

CHRONOGRAPH

Eberhard & Co Chrono 4 130 Edition Limitée
Fabergé Visionnaire Chronograph Ceramic
Franck Muller Vanguard Grande Date Chronograph
Frédérique Constant Flyback Chronographe Manufacture
Greco Genève Les Temps Modernes “Racer Time”
Longines Avigation BigEye
Montblanc 1858 Chronograph Tachymeter Limited Edition 100
Parmigiani Fleurier Tonda Chronor Anniversaire
Singer Reimagined Singer Track 1
TAG Heuer Autavia
Tiffany & Co. Tiffany CT60 Chronograph Black DLC
Zenith Defy El Primero 21

TOURBILLON AND ESCAPEMENT

Arnold & Son Tourbillon Chronometer No. 36
Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Tourbillon Chronograph
Beijing State of mind
BVLGARI Octo Finissimo Tourbillon Skeleton
D.Candaux 1740 -The First 8
de Grisogono New Retro Skeleton Tourbillon
Franck Muller Vanguard Tourbillon Skeleton
Haldimann Central Balance Pure H12
Hublot MP-09 Tourbillon Bi-Axis 5-Day Power Reserve
Kerbedanz Maximus
Louis Moinet Mobilis
Montandon & Co Windward
Mouawad Chrono Mono Poussoir Tourbillon Volant
Schwarz EtienneTourbillon PSR – Petite Seconde Retrograde
TAG Heuer Carrera H02T Conneceted Modular 45 Luxury Kit
Ulysse Nardin Marine Tourbillon
Zenith Chronomaster El Primero Tourbillon

CALENDAR

A. Lange & Söhne 1815 Annual Calendar
Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Perpetual Calendar
Delma Klondike Moonphase
Greubel Forsey QP à Équation
Krayon Everywhere – Universal Sunrise & Sunset
Zenith Chronomaster El Primero Grande Date Full Open

TRAVEL TIME

Czapek Genève Tourbillon Suspendu “Ici et Ailleurs”
Frédérique Constant Classic Worldtimer Manufacture
HublotBig Bang Unico GMT
Louis Vuitton Escale Time Zone Blue
Manufacture Royale ADN jumping disk
Memorigin Stellar Series – Imperial
Parmigiani Fleurier Toric Hémisphères Rétrograde
PDG Watches PDG Nemesis – Solar Smart Watch
Rebellion Timepieces Predator 2.0 GMT

MECHANICAL EXCEPTION

A. Lange & Söhne Tourbograph Perpetual “Pour le Mérite”
Armin Strom Mirrored Force Resonance
ArtyA Minute Repeater with 3 Gongs, Regulator & Double Axis Tourbillon Titanium Edition
Audemars Piguet Jules Audemars Minute Repeater Supersonnerie
Chopard L.U.C Full Strike
Franck Muller Vanguard Gravity Skeleton
Girard-Perregaux Planetarium Tri-Axial
Hautlence Pinball
HYT H4 Neo
MCT Dōdekal One
Montblanc TimeWalker Chronograph 1000 Limited Edition 18
Parmigiani Fleurier Ovale Pantographe Edition Or
Rebellion Timepieces Weap-One /Act One
Rlongtou Lucky
Vacheron Constantin Les Cabinotiers Celestia Astronomical Grand Complication 3600
Zenith Defy Lab

“PETITE AIGUILLE”

ArtyA Star
Baume & Mercier Clifton Club
Blancarré White Square
BVLGARI Octo Roma
Carl Suchy & Söhne Waltz N°1
Habring² Erwin
Hermès Arceau TGM Manufacture
Hesjy elle-one Elegance
Louis Vuitton Tambour Moon GMT Black
Mauron Musy Steel Armure Anima
Montblanc Summit Smartwatch Black Steel
Montfort Watches SA James
S.U.F Helsinki Vetehinen
Seiko First Diver’s Re-creation Limited Edition
TAG Heuer Connected Modular 45
Tudor Black Bay Chrono
WATCHe We7
Zenith Pilot Type 20 Chronograph Extra Special

SPORTS

Chopard Superfast Power Control Porsche 919 HF Edition
Delma Oceanmaster
Eterna Kontiki Bronze
Grand Seiko The Hi-Beat 36000 Professional 600m Diver’s
H. Moser & Cie. Pioneer Centre Seconds
Hublot Techframe Ferrari Tourbillon Chronograph
Longines Conquest V.H.P.
MB&F Horological Machine n°7 Aquapod
MCT S210 Sport
Montblanc TimeWalker Chronograph Rally Timer Counter Limited Edition 100
TAG Heuer Carrera H01 Redbull Racing
Tudor Pelagos LHD
Ulysse Nardin Marine Regatta
Zenith Chronomaster El Primero

JEWELLERY

Audemars Piguet Diamond Outrage
BVLGARI Serpenti Misteriosi High Jewellery
Chanel Les Eternelles de Chanel Camélia Secret Watch
Chaumet Frise Divine
Chopard Lotus Blanc Watch
de Grisogono Luna By de Grisogono
Franck Muller Long Island Quatre Saisons
Hedera Full Moon
Mouawad Galaxy
Piaget Hide & Seek Manchette
Rlongtou Star
Tiffany & Co. Tiffany Metro Blue Book 2017

ARTISTIC CRAFTS

ArtyA Son of Sea tourbillon
BVLGARI Divas’ Dream
Chopard L.U.C XP Esprit de Fleurier Peony
Girard-Perregaux Laureato Skeleton
Hermès Slim d’Hermès Promenade de Longchamp
Kerbedanz Black Tree Of Life
Konstantin Chaykin Joker
Longio_Mi Time Art_Rose
Louis Moinet Space Mystery
Maîtres du Temps Celestial Hemisphere
Montres duManège Heritage « Grand Feu » Enameled Art Craft
Piaget Altiplano Art & Excellence feather marquetry
Vacheron Constantin Métiers d’Art Copernicus celestial spheres 2460RT
Van’t Hoff Melody in Blue
Voutilainen Aki-No-Kure

Source: Fondation Du Grand Prix D’horlogerie De Genève